HSC 2017 First-In-Course Recipients

Posted by North Shore Coaching College BELLA VISTA on

HSC 2017 FIRST-IN-COURSE RECIPIENTS

ABORIGINAL STUDIES Elizabeth Jessie Parsons Killara High School
AGRICULTURE Katelyn Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School
ANCIENT HISTORY Seraina Elia Lumen Christi Catholic College
ARABIC CONTINUERS Rand Muthanna Hameed Al-Badri Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
ARABIC EXTENSION Sundos Atasi Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
ARMENIAN CONTINUERS Alisha Dilanchian Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
AUTOMOTIVE EXAMINATION Darragh Newton St Stanislaus' College
BIOLOGY Dawnlicity Charls Fort Street High School
BIOLOGY Kara Durante Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls
BUSINESS SERVICES EXAMINATION Madeleine Amelia Leehy Elderslie High School
BUSINESS SERVICES EXAMINATION Jordan Pasqua Good Samaritan Catholic College
BUSINESS SERVICES EXAMINATION Katherine Tejcek Asquith Girls High School
BUSINESS STUDIES Benjamin Rubbo Wollemi College
CHEMISTRY Danny Yu Sydney Boys High School
CHINESE AND LITERATURE Junni Zhang Randwick Girls High School
CHINESE BEGINNERS Finnegan Waugh NSW School of Languages
CHINESE CONTINUERS Charlie Hoffman St Ignatius' College
CHINESE EXTENSION Sabrina Tam Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
CHINESE IN CONTEXT Jingru Wang Sydney Girls High School
CHINESE IN CONTEXT Shiyi Zhao Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
CLASSICAL GREEK CONTINUERS Hebe Larkin Pymble Ladies' College
CLASSICAL GREEK EXTENSION Hebe Larkin Pymble Ladies' College
CLASSICAL HEBREW CONTINUERS Mimi Smith Moriah College
CLASSICAL HEBREW EXTENSION Eliezer Schwarz Moriah College
COMMUNITY AND FAMILY STUDIES Libby Doyle Moama Anglican Grammar School
CONSTRUCTION EXAMINATION Bianca Ritter Mount Carmel Catholic College
CROATIAN CONTINUERS Matthew Somodvarac Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
DANCE Sibel Alca Westfields Sports High School
DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY Seraina Danuser Newcastle Grammar School
DRAMA Ellie May Taylor Loreto Kirribilli
EARTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE John Bivell Fort Street High School
ECONOMICS Rebecca Rosenberg Brigidine College Randwick
ELECTROTECHNOLOGY EXAMINATION Jacob Scott Wallace Hunter Institute - Maitland
ENGINEERING STUDIES Dibyendu Roy Sydney Boys High School
ENGLISH (ADVANCED) Hansika Enakshi Muthukuda Cherrybrook Technology High School
ENGLISH (ADVANCED) Chuyi Wang SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
ENGLISH (STANDARD) Bailey Wray Magdalene Catholic High School
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE Wooyeon (Elise) Choi Cheltenham Girls High School
ENGLISH EXTENSION 1 Liam Slabber Cranbrook School
ENGLISH EXTENSION 2 William Christopher Solomon Barker College
ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY EXAMINATION Mali Tauro-Cesca Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
FILIPINO CONTINUERS Francesca Mae Recto Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
FINANCIAL SERVICES EXAMINATION Lachlan Dunlop Northern Sydney Institute - Hornsby College
FOOD TECHNOLOGY Annabelle Alam St Patrick's Marist College
FRENCH BEGINNERS Annie Clarke Loreto Normanhurst
FRENCH CONTINUERS Emma Marie Butler NSW School of Languages
FRENCH EXTENSION Bronte Halstead Newman Sydney Girls High School
GEOGRAPHY Owen Small Merewether High School
GERMAN BEGINNERS Andrea DeWaal Wade High School
GERMAN BEGINNERS Rohan Patrick Sims Karabar High School Distance Education Centre
GERMAN CONTINUERS Angela Zha Fort Street High School
GERMAN EXTENSION Angela Zha Fort Street High School
HINDI CONTINUERS Pratyush Charde Outside Tutor
HISTORY EXTENSION Cassidy Ainsworth-Grace Ascham School
HOSPITALITY EXAMINATION Emma Grant Catherine McAuley Westmead
HOSPITALITY EXAMINATION Kaoru Fun Sato Hui Carlingford High School
HUMAN SERVICES EXAMINATION Natalie Schroder Winmalee High School
HUNGARIAN CONTINUERS Renata Bettina Szabolcsik Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
INDONESIAN AND LITERATURE Patrick Bryan Nugraha IPEKA Integrated Christian School
INDONESIAN BEGINNERS Kamala Manjari Mansfield Southern Cross Distance Education Centre
INDONESIAN CONTINUERS Julia Alice Kokic Macarthur Anglican School
INDONESIAN EXTENSION Julia Alice Kokic Macarthur Anglican School
INDONESIAN IN CONTEXT Shafana Salsabila NSW School of Languages
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY Alex Patrick O'Brien Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus
INFORMATION AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY EXAMINATION Napoleon Lendoudis Holsworthy High School
INFORMATION PROCESSES AND TECHNOLOGY Kevin Si Yu Fang North Sydney Boys High School
ITALIAN BEGINNERS Sophie Jane Shuttleworth Queenwood School for Girls
ITALIAN CONTINUERS Ines Francesca Paxton Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
ITALIAN EXTENSION Ines Francesca Paxton Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
JAPANESE AND LITERATURE Satoko Masutani SCECGS Redlands
JAPANESE BEGINNERS Rayoung Kim Carlingford High School
JAPANESE CONTINUERS Tianyue Zheng Smiths Hill High School
JAPANESE EXTENSION Gabrielle Seberry James Ruse Agricultural High School
JAPANESE IN CONTEXT Sally Yamazaki NSW School of Languages
KOREAN AND LITERATURE Wooyeon (Elise) Choi Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
KOREAN BEGINNERS Sneha Karri Baulkham Hills High School
KOREAN CONTINUERS Pricilla Lui NSW School of Languages
KOREAN IN CONTEXT Hee Won Lee Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
LATIN CONTINUERS Hebe Larkin Pymble Ladies' College
LATIN EXTENSION Patrick Ryan Sydney Grammar School
LEGAL STUDIES Kevin Tinwing Zou North Sydney Boys High School
MACEDONIAN CONTINUERS Marija Grozdanova Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
MATHEMATICS Julian Van Gerwen Fort Street High School
MATHEMATICS EXTENSION 1 Ryder Chen North Sydney Boys High School
MATHEMATICS EXTENSION 1 Julian Van Gerwen Fort Street High School
MATHEMATICS EXTENSION 2 Stanley Chi Sang Luk SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
MATHEMATICS GENERAL 2 Isobel Ruby Klein Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
MATHEMATICS GENERAL 2 Kirsten Grace Schreuder Barker College
MATHEMATICS GENERAL 2 George Weston Cranbrook School
METAL AND ENGINEERING EXAMINATION Timothy James Dukes Western Institute - Forbes Campus
MODERN GREEK BEGINNERS George Giakoumatos NSW School of Languages
MODERN GREEK CONTINUERS Irene Theodore Blakehurst High School
MODERN GREEK CONTINUERS Athanasia-Ellada Vardakis-Vertzayias Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
MODERN GREEK EXTENSION Constantinos Karantzias All Saints Grammar
MODERN HEBREW CONTINUERS Shani Biton Kesser Torah College
MODERN HISTORY Yamema Esber Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta
MUSIC 1 Hannah-Grace Spreitzer Wagga Wagga Christian College
MUSIC 2 Ziyuan Li North Sydney Boys High School
MUSIC 2 Tsz Yan Stephanie Tam Abbotsleigh
MUSIC EXTENSION Ziyuan Li North Sydney Boys High School
MUSIC EXTENSION Tsz Yan Stephanie Tam Abbotsleigh
PERSIAN BACKGROUND SPEAKERS Masih Ghasemi Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT, HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION Sarah Playford Loreto Normanhurst
PHYSICS Kieran Shivakumaarun Sydney Boys High School
POLISH CONTINUERS Agata Krzywanska Saturday School of Community Languages Ashfield Boys HS Centre
PORTUGUESE CONTINUERS Vania Da Fonseca Reis Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
PRIMARY INDUSTRIES EXAMINATION Emily Rose Blyton Monaro High School
PUNJABI CONTINUERS Harmandeep Singh Sunner Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
RETAIL SERVICES EXAMINATION Katya Gecso Xavier Catholic College Ballina
RUSSIAN CONTINUERS Sofia Dmitrieva NSW School of Languages
SENIOR SCIENCE Samuel Chiriyankandath Sebastian Normanhurst Boys High School
SERBIAN CONTINUERS Nikola Pechanats St Spyridon College
SOCIETY AND CULTURE Ronahi Demirbag Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
SOFTWARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT Serena Gao Smiths Hill High School
SPANISH BEGINNERS Anita Gibson NSW School of Languages
SPANISH CONTINUERS Teresa Ballesteros Teijelo NSW School of Languages
SPANISH EXTENSION Nicole Galhardi Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
STUDIES OF RELIGION I Christian Boustany Holy Spirit Catholic College
STUDIES OF RELIGION I Callum Woodrow La Salle Academy
STUDIES OF RELIGION II Benjamin Charles Leonard Mason Marist College Kogarah
SWEDISH CONTINUERS Maans Mikael Lundstroem Outside Tutor
TAMIL CONTINUERS Puraathani Kirupaharan Outside Tutor
TEXTILES AND DESIGN Emily Laura Savage Hills Adventist College
TOURISM, TRAVEL AND EVENTS EXAMINATION Cattleya U-Thaipat Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus
TURKISH CONTINUERS Nimet Nur Sen Amity College
UKRAINIAN CONTINUERS Dmytro Kucheryavyy Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
VIETNAMESE CONTINUERS Minh Thuan Tran Tempe High School
VISUAL ARTS Alexandra Kate Fletcher Maitland Grossmann High School
VISUAL ARTS Isabella Gerardi Ravenswood School for Girls
Source: NSW Education Standards Authority

Share this post



← Older Post Newer Post →